Skip To Main Content

desktop-menu

mobile-menu

mobile-header-portals-nav

mobile-main-nav

mobile-district-nav

header-container

logo-container

logo-image-desktop

logo-image-mobile

logo-title

right-container

top-right-container

top-bottom-container

Breadcrumb

Departments

* indicates Department Chair or Co-Chair

Career and Technical Education

Alternative Cooperative Education (ACE Invictus):
Brenda Pomeroy
American Sign Language:
Lauren Mack
Business:     
Weston Brady
Alex LeFebre
Suzanne Dunlap
Kara Riddle     
Family and Consumer Sciences:
Jennifer Campbell-Wilson*
Kasey Jackson
Journalism:
Steve Fox
Manufacturing:
Roni Hathaway


English Language Arts

Steve Brown
Mariah McCune     
Cody Brunton
Justin Rash     
Megan Read
Andrew Hansen
Dan Schmalz     
Rosemary Jennings
Noah Schmidt     
Carla King
Ayten Therriault*
Amy Rafferty
Russ Skinner

Student Success

Culturally and Linguistically Diverse Education:
Cheyanne Gentry
Irina Adams
Student Learning Center:
Eric Brunner

Math

David Cooper
Nick Bietz     
Meghan Foster*
Greg Hartman     
Walter Fox
Joe Meinhart     
Brandon Gregg
Jacob Rankin
Russell Gregory
Kayla Rhyne

Library     
Pam Middlemas

Performing Arts    

Band: Isaac Lavadie*
Choir: Brad Hirsh
Drama: Bryan Carlson
Orchestra: Nicole Roos

Physical Education

Sydni Brandon
Landon McKee     
Si Espinoza
David Smith     
Dutch Johnson*
Dan Schmalz

School Psychologists

Heather Felix (10th-12th)
McKenzie Shawcroft (9th)

Science

Michelle Davis
Chelsea Kraniak*     
Eric Farmer
Maura McDougal     
Matt Garhart
Karen Owen     
Matt Hurni
Paul Waring     
Cleon Hodges    

Social Studies

Mark Carris
Coady Shawcroft     
Brad Cronk
Christine Spillane      
Sean Simpson    
Kevin Weekley      
Stephanie Johnson*
Justin Whiteford     
Sarah Mah-Withers
Mark Wilson     
Lisa Moot

Special Education

Moderate Needs:
Bonnie Bradshaw
Nick Martinez     
Alissa Pruitt
Clay Keithley
Larita Rayer
Brodie Smith
Deeandra Ervin
Jared Fraser
Severe Needs Behavior: 
India Leech
Laura Trusty    
Severe Needs Autism: Jeremy Jukus
Significant Support Needs: 
Ginger Gibson    
Michael Meyer*

Speech Therapist
Gwen Burrows               
                     
Visual Arts 

Joe Graham
Sean Henry*
Elan Muniz     

World Language

French: Jodee Cronk*

German: Ralph Wahlers
Spanish:

Yaneth Gutierrez      
Sarah Henao*
Russ Skinner     
Ashleigh Spence