Departments

To email a staff member, please use the Staff Directory under the "Faculty" link above.
* indicates Department Chair or Co-Chair

  Administration   
  Principal: Meghan Roenicke  
Assistant Principals: Jared Burek      Dean of Students:
Tom LeFebre 
  Nicole Burbank   Athletic Director:
Carol Sams 
  Josh Warinner      
       
  Counselors  
   Serenity Santistevan* (A-Cl)
  Chris Mack (L-N)  
  Stacey Keever (Cm-Gl)   Lori Plantiko* (O-Sh)  
  Alicia Hampton (Gm-K)   Nicole Auld (Si-Z)  
   Melissa Fisher (Social Worker)   Justin Little (Career and College)  
         
  ‚ÄčBusiness   
   David Bennett*   Becky Brandon  
  Mikhail Blosser   Jane Nelms  
         
  English Language Arts  
  Alexia Blair   Megan Read  
  Steve Brown   Dan Schmalz  
  Cody Brunton   David Sleeper
 
  Megan Fromm   Ayten Therriault  
  Rosemary Jennings   Lyndsay Thompson-Marquardt  
  Carla King*   JoAnna Woodruff  
  Mariah McCune      
       
 
English Language Learners     Deaf Education    
    Cheyanne Gentry    Claudette Lane     
         
  Family and Consumer Sciences  
  Jennifer Campbell-Wilson   Kasey Jackson*   
         
  Math  
  David Cooper
  Caitie Harmsen  
  Kayla Blackmer*   Greg Hartman  
  Emma Dutch   Matt Hurni  
  Meghan Foster   Joe Meinhart   
  Brandon Gregg
  Kayla Rhyne  
  Russell Gregory   Risharra Stulc  
         
  Library/Media Center  
   Pam Middlemas      
         
  Performing Arts  
   Brad Hirsh (Choir)   Audrey Neumiller (Drama)  
   Isaac Lavadie* (Band)   Jennifer Roos (Orchestra)  
         
  Physical Education   
   Si Espinoza*   David Smith   
   Dutch Johnson   Madison Spor  
   Darrell Simonton   Carol Wilder  
         
  Progress Monitor   School Psychologist    
  Carrie Thornton    Dean Stone    
         
  Science  
   Tim Couch   Maura McDougal   
   Michelle Davis   Chelsea Miller  
  Eric Farmer   Matylda Osbourne  
  Matt Garhart   Karen Owen  
   Kristen McClellen*   Holly Smith  
         
  Social Studies  
  Mark Carris   Christine Spillane   
   Brad Cronk   Kevin Weekley   
  Carrie Imel   Justin Whiteford  
  Stephanie Johnson   Mark Wilson  
   Lisa Moot   Steve Woytek*   
   Coady Shawcroft      
         
  Special Education  
  Bonnie Bradshaw   Sarah Mah-Withers  
  Walter Fox    Michael Meyer  
  Cameron Greene    Marilyn Myers  
  Mary Harrison    Brenda Pomeroy  
  Lori Holloway    Larita Rayer  
   Amy Sue Javernick      
         
  Speech Therapist  
   Gwen Burrows      
         
  Tech Ed and Visual Arts  
   Joe Graham   Sean Henry   
   Roni Hathaway*   Marylou Wetherstein   
         
  World Language  
  ASL:  Lauren Mack   Spanish:  Yaneth Gutierrez   
   French: Jodee Cronk     Sarah Henao   
  German:  Ralph Wahlers     Amy Rafferty   
        Russ Skinner*  
        Ashleigh Spence