Departments

To email a staff member, please use the Staff Directory under the "Faculty" link above.
* indicates Department Chair or Co-Chair

  Administration   
  Principal: Meghan Roenicke  
Assistant Principals: Jared Burek (A-K)      Dean of Students:
Tom LeFebre 
  Josh Warinner (L-Z)   Athletic Director:
Carol Sams 
       
  Counselors  
   Serenity Santistevan* (A-C)
  Chris Mack (L-N)  
  Stacey Keever (C-G)   Lori Plantiko* (O-Sh)  
  Alicia Hampton (H-K)   Nicole Auld (Si-Z)  
  Landon McKee
(P-TECH and Pre-Collegiate)
  Nainoa Coelho-lopes
(Career and College)
 
         
  Business   
  Mikhail Blosser   Suzanne Dunlap  
  Will Dixon   Alex LeFebre  
         
  English Language Arts  
  Steve Brown    Mariah McCune*  
  Cody Brunton   Justin Rash  
  Steve Fox (Journalism)   Megan Read
 
  Andrew Hansen   Dan Schmalz  
  Rosemary Jennings   David Sleeper  
  Carla King   Ayten Therriault
 
         
       
 
English Language Learners     Deaf Education    
    Cheyanne Gentry    Claudette Lane     
         
  Family and Consumer Sciences  
  Jennifer Campbell-Wilson   Kasey Jackson*   
         
  Math  
  David Cooper
  Daria Kent  
  Emma Dutch
  Greg Hartman  
  Meghan Foster*   Matt Hurni  
  Brandon Gregg   Joe Meinhart   
  Russell Gregory
  Kayla Rhyne  
      Risharra Stulc  
         
  Library/Media Center  
   Pam Middlemas      
         
  Performing Arts  
   Brad Hirsh (Choir)   Audrey Neumiller (Drama)  
   Isaac Lavadie* (Band)   Nicole Roos (Orchestra)  
         
  Physical Education   
   Si Espinoza*   David Smith  
   Dutch Johnson   Carol Wilder  
 
 
 
         
   School Psychologists  
   
  Heather Felix (10th-12th)   Lela Grosch (9th)    
         
  Science  
  Michelle Davis*   Maura McDougal   
  Eric Farmer   Chelsea Miller  
  Matt Garhart    Matylda Osbourne  
  Kristen McClellen   Karen Owen  
     
 
         
  Social Studies  
  Mark Carris   Christine Spillane   
   Brad Cronk   Kevin Weekley   
  Carrie Imel   Justin Whiteford  
  Stephanie Johnson   Mark Wilson  
   Lisa Moot   Steve Woytek*   
   Coady Shawcroft      
         
  Special Education  
  Bonnie Bradshaw   Sarah Mah-Withers  
  Walter Fox   Michael Meyer*  
  Nancy Wildrick   Marilyn Myers  
  Lori Holloway   Brenda Pomeroy  
   Amy Sue Javernick*   Larita Rayer  
         
  Speech Therapist  
   Gwen Burrows      
         
  Tech Ed and Visual Arts  
   Joe Graham*   Sean Henry   
   Roni Hathaway*   Marylou Wetherstein  
         
  World Language  
  ASL:  Lauren Mack   Spanish:  Yaneth Gutierrez   
   French: Jodee Cronk     Sarah Henao*   
  German:  Ralph Wahlers     Amy Rafferty   
        Russ Skinner  
        Ashleigh Spence*