Departments

To email a staff member, please use the Staff Directory under the "Faculty" link above.
* indicates Department Chair or Co-Chair

  Administration   
  Principal: Meghan Roenicke  
Assistant Principals: Jared Burek (A-Gl)      Dean of Students:
Tom LeFebre 
  Nicole Burbank (Gm-N)   Athletic Director:
Carol Sams 
  Josh Warinner (O-F)      
       
  Counselors  
   Serenity Santistevan* (A-C)
  Chris Mack (D, L-N)  
  Stacey Keever   Lori Plantiko* (E, O-Sh)  
  Alicia Hampton (G-K)   Nicole Auld (F, Si-Z)  
      Nainoa Coelho-lopes
(Career and College)
 
         
  Business   
   David Bennett*      
  Mikhail Blosser   Jane Nelms  
         
  English Language Arts  
      Megan Read  
  Steve Brown   Dan Schmalz  
  Cody Brunton   David Sleeper
 
  Megan Fromm   Ayten Therriault  
  Rosemary Jennings   Carrie Thornton (D51 Online)  
  Carla King   JoAnna Woodruff (D51 Online)  
  Mariah McCune*      
       
 
English Language Learners     Deaf Education    
    Cheyanne Gentry    Claudette Lane     
         
  Family and Consumer Sciences  
  Jennifer Campbell-Wilson   Kasey Jackson*   
         
  Math  
  David Cooper
  Daria Kent  
  Emma Dutch (D51 Online)
  Greg Hartman  
  Meghan Foster*   Matt Hurni  
      Joe Meinhart   
  Brandon Gregg
  Kayla Rhyne  
  Russell Gregory   Risharra Stulc (D51 Online)  
         
  Library/Media Center  
   Pam Middlemas      
         
  Performing Arts  
   Brad Hirsh (Choir)   Audrey Neumiller (Drama)  
   Isaac Lavadie* (Band)   Jennifer Roos (Orchestra)  
         
  Physical Education   
   Si Espinoza*   David Smith (D51 Online)  
   Dutch Johnson  
 
   Darrell Simonton   Carol Wilder  
         
      School Psychologist    
      Dean Stone    
         
  Science  
   Tim Couch   Maura McDougal   
   Michelle Davis*   Chelsea Miller  
  Eric Farmer (D51 Online)   Matylda Osbourne  
  Matt Garhart   Karen Owen  
   Kristen McClellen  
 
         
  Social Studies  
  Mark Carris   Christine Spillane   
   Brad Cronk   Kevin Weekley   
  Carrie Imel (D51 Online)   Justin Whiteford  
  Stephanie Johnson   Mark Wilson  
   Lisa Moot   Steve Woytek*   
   Coady Shawcroft      
         
  Special Education  
  Bonnie Bradshaw (D51 Online)   Sarah Mah-Withers  
  Walter Fox    Michael Meyer*  
  Nancy Wildrick   Marilyn Myers  
      Brenda Pomeroy  
  Lori Holloway    Larita Rayer  
   Amy Sue Javernick*      
         
  Speech Therapist  
   Gwen Burrows      
         
  Tech Ed and Visual Arts  
   Joe Graham*   Sean Henry   
   Roni Hathaway*   Marylou Wetherstein (D51 Online)  
         
  World Language  
  ASL:  Lauren Mack   Spanish:  Yaneth Gutierrez   
   French: Jodee Cronk     Sarah Henao*   
  German:  Ralph Wahlers     Amy Rafferty   
        Russ Skinner  
        Ashleigh Spence*