Department List

To e-mail a teacher, please go to the Staff tab, above. 


  
     Administration    
 Principal: Ari Goldberg    
 Assistant Principals: Carol Coburn
   
  Alicia Timbreza      
  Meghan Roenicke      
         
 Dean of Students Tom LeFebre      
 Athletic Director: Carol Sams      
         
     Counselors    
  Ann Kuhlman/Co-Chair   Lori Plantiko/ Co-Chair  
  Nicole Hillegas
  Serenity Santistevan  
      Chris Mack  
         
     Business    
  David Bennett   Jane Nelms/ Chair  e-mail
  Jamie Derrieux    Cindy Ficklin
         
 Family and Consumer Sciences
  Jennifer Campbell Wilson   Kasey Barnes  
         
    Language Arts    
email Steve Brown  
 
 email Eric Brunner - Study Lab   Laura Martinovich  

Cody Brunton
  Mariah McCune  email 
 email Sutton Casey   Megan Read email 
  Vicki Childs   Dan Schmalz  
   Shawn Clingman   David Sleeper   
  Cheyanne Gentry  
  Rosemary Jennings     Lyndsay Thompson  email 
   Heather Juanes   JoAnna Woodruff   
   Carla King   Jim Van Pelt   
         
     Math    
 email  David Cooper    
   Emma Dutch    
   Brandon Gregg   Caitlyn Petersen   
   Meghan Foster   Kayla Rhyne  email 
 email  Matt Hurni   Russell Gregory   
  Kayla Blackmer   Scott Toovey   
         
     Media Center    
  Pam Middlemas      
         
     School Psychologist    
  Dean Stone      
         
    Performing Arts     
email Isaac Lavadie-Chair (Band)   Brad Hirsh (Choir)  email 
  Cameron Law (Orchestra)   Shawn Clingman (Drama)   
         
    Physical Education     
  Carol Elliott   Darrell Simonton   
  Dutch Johnson   David Smith   
  Si Espinoza/Chair   Sandy Story   
         
    Progress Monitor     
  Josh Warinner      
         
    Special Education     
  Walter Fox   Sarah Mah-Withers   
  Amy Sue Javernick / Chair    Larita Rayer   
  Mary Harrison   Ann Trout   
 
  Lori Alpino-Holloway   
  Maryilyn Myers   Kari Williams   
  Michael Meyer       
    Science     
  Tim Couch   Kristen McClellen/Chair   
  Matt Garhart   Maura McDougal   
   Michelle Davis   Chelsea Miller   
  Eric Farmer   Karen Owen   e-mail 
email Matylda Osbourne   Jake Wilbert   
  Holly Smith      
         
    Social Studies     
  Stefani Backes      
  Abby Palmer   Coady Shawcroft   
email Mark Carris / Chair   Christine Spillane 
 email Brad Cronk   Kevin Weekley  email 
 email Justin Whiteford      
  Steve Woytek      
         
    Speech Therapist     
  Ashlee Gullickson      
         
    Tech Ed/Visual Arts     
  Joe Graham   Sean Henry   
  Roni Hathaway/ Chair   Marylou Wetherstein   
         
     World Language    
  Jodee Cronk   Amy Rafferty   
  Yaneth Gutierrez    Russ Skinner/Chair 
 email   Sarah Henao   Ralph Wahlers   
  Ashleigh Spence